Become a Producer with Houston's Only
Public Access Station!

• Access to cameras, lights, microphones, and more!
• A television channel and a radio station devoted to broadcasting your shows!
• We provide Training!

FREE ORIENTATION SIGNUP

No thanks, I don’t want my amazing shows on tv and radio.

x close

TV Schedule

TV Schedule

Wednesday, October 16
12:00 AMFree Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AMPaul Colby  10-4-19
7:00 AMDemocracy Now Live 10-16-19
8:00 AMRev Willard V Allen Sr Ministries #85 (2-10-19 Service)
8:41 AMPeace Corps Project #2 (Ecuador – Armenia – Malawi – Dom Rep)
8:53 AMJoy Kids Magic Bus – Goes To The Museum
9:00 AMPublic Affairs Public Access  4-18-19
10:00 AMMatters Of The Heart
11:38 AMParticipant Media Presents – Teach 2014
1:00 PMPublic Affairs Public Access  8-8-19
2:00 PMWeekend Chef with Lisa – Lisas Oven Stir Fry
2:15 PMHenri Rousseau – Jungles In Paris
2:52 PMMeeting of Styles – Houston 2017
3:00 PMJustice – What Kind Of America Do We Want – Part 3
4:00 PMThe Painting Biker – Great Expectations
4:31 PMReasonable Doubt  7-25-19 
5:30 PMArt Of Indonesia
6:00 PMPaul Colby  10-4-19
7:00 PMRebel Crew Bike Ride 2019
7:45 PMA Trip To The Moon – 1902
8:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – Mayor (2)
8:52 PMAwake Now – Freedom
9:00 PMCharles White  10-3-19
10:00 PMPaul Colby  10-4-19
11:00 PMThe Paul Michaels Experience – Episode 16 – Sturgis Motorcycle Rally
Thursday, October 17
12:00 AMFree Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AMPaul Colby  10-4-19
7:00 AMDemocracy Now Live 10-17-19
8:00 AMEating As An Act Of Worship – Episode 1
9:00 AMTruth and Justice with Vivian King 8-1-18 (Sybil Sybille)
10:00 AMBible Speaks #562
11:00 AMNew Covenant Christian Church #627
12:00 PMShowers of Blessings (Whats Going On)
12:30 PMVisionary Church – You Can Make It Through The Storm
1:00 PMJustice – What Kind Of America Do We Want – Part 3
1:55 PMCoffee and the Word – Episode 4
2:30 PMWide Open Short Talk – Loving Your Mate Even Before You See Them
3:00 PMRev Willard V Allen Sr Ministries #86 (3-31-19 Service)
3:50 PMNowhere To Go – SPARC Stories
4:00 PMInfallible Word Church #3
5:02 PMHouston ReFocused – East End Street Fest 2016
5:10 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District G
6:00 PMHis Glory Revealed – Nixon Benton
6:30 PMPublic Affairs Public Access Live 10-17-19
7:30 PMSHE VET Inspires – Jan Edmunds
8:00 PMReasonable Doubt Live 10-17-19
9:00 PMBruce Middleton Presents – Video Show
10:00 PMFrom Risk to Action – Women and HIV AIDS in Ethiopia
10:40 PMCarnival Of Souls – 1962
Friday, October 18
12:00 AMFree Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – At Large Pos 3
7:00 AMDemocracy Now Live 10-18-19
8:00 AMWeltanschauung – The Great Acceleration
9:53 AMJoy Kids Magic Bus – Goes To The Museum
10:00 AMSupreme Master TV #501
11:00 AMAl Islam In Focus #204 (Lost Found Part 1)
12:00 PMSan Jacinto Symposium 2019 – Part 1
2:33 PMTre Tv – The Epicenter – Joseph Holland Interview
2:40 PMSacred Art Of Angkor
3:00 PMChoices with Jeanette Harris (Jimmy Wynn Part 1)
3:28 PMChoices with Jeanette Harris (Jimmy Wynn Part 2)
4:00 PMConversations With State Legislators in Austin Tx
4:45 PMPFLAG Houston Voices – Non-Monosexuality – Bisexuality and Beyond
5:30 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District F (2)
6:14 PMUrban Harvest – Greg Lincoln Educational Center
6:19 PMUrban Harvest – Peck Elementary
6:30 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District I
7:00 PMExcel TV – Africa Day Houston 2018
7:30 PMThe Painting Biker – Morning Fishing
7:51 PMNowhere To Go – SPARC Stories
8:00 PMGetting To Know You Live 10-18-19
9:00 PMBuffalo Bayou Bliss
9:30 PMHoustons Own Country #203
10:00 PMRebel Crew Bike Ride 2019
10:42 PMHouston ReFocused – Dr Tom Kollars
11:00 PMThe Forefront (PH #3)(0319)
11:30 PMChit Chat Houston – Episode 4
Saturday, October 19
12:00 AMFree Speech TV Satellite Feed
8:00 AMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – At Large Pos 1
9:00 AMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District A (2)
10:00 AMRebel Crew Bike Ride 2019
10:45 AMA Trip To The Moon – 1902
11:00 AMConversations With State Legislators in Austin Tx
11:42 AMNowhere To Go – SPARC Stories
11:50 AMArticle Vs Gens Portrait Battle
12:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – At Large Pos 4
1:00 PMSan Jacinto Symposium 2019 – Part 2
1:40 PMHouston ReFocused – Main Street Theater
1:54 PMCindy Davis And Friends Presents – The Red Carpet
2:00 PMReconstruction – The Plight and Success of Our Black Men
3:20 PMOaxaca Mexico 2018
4:00 PMSupreme Master Television #141
5:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District H
5:52 PMHouston ReFocused – East End Street Fest 2016
6:00 PMGreen Watch Live 10-19-19
7:00 PMVoice Of The Word #169 (Persia In The Bible)
8:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – At Large Pos 2
8:45 PMA Trip To The Moon – 1902
9:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – At Large Pos 5
10:00 PMBruce Middleton Presents – Thundersoul ReMix
11:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District B (2)
Sunday, October 20
12:00 AMFree Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District H
6:52 AMHouston ReFocused – East End Street Fest 2016
7:00 AMTrinity Chapel #361
7:30 AMVision Speaks #959
8:00 AMRev Willard V Allen Sr Ministries #89 (2-3-19 Service)
8:45 AMA Trip To The Moon – 1902
9:00 AMProphetic Word #M341
9:30 AMGospel Roll Call #626
10:00 AMPraize 411 #265 (Prayer for Infilling of the Holy Spirit)
10:30 AMSpiritual Food #869
11:00 AMSouth Main Baptist Church #821
11:30 AMDestiny Images Ministries – Trusting God Through the Holy Spirit 3a
11:40 AMI – Church Network Word Explosion – James Roberts
12:00 PMBel 3 – Love And Money
1:19 PMNowhere To Go – SPARC Stories
1:30 PMFontaine FBC – Can I Please Speak To The Owner
2:11 PMHouston ReFocused – Dr Tom Kollars
2:30 PMAl Islam In Focus #297
3:30 PMLifting Up Jesus Christ #461
4:00 PMFontaine First Baptist Church #570
4:30 PMHis Glory Revealed – Dr Earl Carter
4:59 PMEating As An Act Of Worship – Episode 1
6:00 PMGrace and Truth Ministries #414 (3911-2)
7:00 PMIt Dont Get That Good #172 (Alfred Sais)
7:30 PMFaith Today with Dr John Newsome (PH #3)(0319)
8:00 PMRev Willard V Allen Sr Ministries #90 (3-3-19 Service)
8:44 PMI – Church Network Word Explosion – Michael Tilman
9:00 PMSomething Good is About to Happen #22 (Nelson Schuman)
9:30 PMEating As An Act Of Worship – Episode 1
10:30 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District H
11:22 PMRaising The Island
11:30 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District K
Monday, October 21
12:00 AMFree Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – At Large Pos 2
6:45 AMMetro Matters #50 (Bus Stop Accessibility)
7:00 AMDemocracy Now Live 10-21-19
8:00 AMReasonable Doubt  8-15-19
9:00 AMSupreme Master Television #143
10:00 AMAl Islam In Focus #176 (8 Centuries of Muslims in America Part 1)
11:00 AMCindy Davis And Friends Pres – My Story His Glory #4 – Jonestown
11:44 AMHouston ReFocused – Main Street Theater
12:00 PMCitizen Provacateur – Ray Hills Texas Prison Show
1:00 PMDoran Larson – Essays From Prison In America
2:00 PMExecution Watch – Anthony Shore
2:54 PMTre Tv – The Epicenter – Joseph Holland Interview
3:00 PMFrom Risk to Action – Women and HIV AIDS in Ethiopia
3:39 PME – Recycle PSA
3:46 PMCharles Washington Art Show EMEL 2014
4:00 PMThe Painting Biker – Butterflies Are Free
4:45 PMJoy Kids Studio – The Town
5:00 PMThe Folklorist – Episode 5
5:30 PMThe Folklorist – Episode 6
6:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – At Large Pos 3
7:00 PMConversations With State Legislators in Austin Tx
7:42 PMPeace Corps Project #2 (Ecuador – Armenia – Malawi – Dom Rep)
7:53 PMJoy Kids Magic Bus – Goes To The Museum
8:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – At Large Pos 4
9:00 PMSound From Heaven #111
10:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District H
10:52 PMRaising The Island
11:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – At Large Pos 2
11:43 PMThe Measure Of All Things – Ancient Greek Art
Tuesday, October 22
12:00 AMFree Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District F (2)
6:42 AMHMS At The Parish School
7:00 AMDemocracy Now Live 10-22-19
8:00 AMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 State Elections – TX House Dist 148
9:00 AMAdventure Never Stops – Mexico Show
9:15 AMFrom Risk to Action – Women and HIV AIDS in Ethiopia
9:54 AMRaising The Island
10:00 AMSupreme Master Television #120
11:00 AMSupreme Master Television #121
12:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – At Large Pos 5
1:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District G
1:46 PMHouston ReFocused – Lee Hilling
2:00 PMThe Painting Biker – Deep Sea Ballet
2:44 PMHouston ReFocused – Main Street Theater
3:00 PMWesley Tabernacle UMC #4
3:22 PMMeeting of Styles – Houston 2017
3:30 PM12th Annual HAAPI Film Festival
4:00 PMCoffee and the Word – Episode 3
4:35 PMAdventure Never Stops – Archery Range
5:00 PM1992 Republican National Convention in Houston
5:50 PMNowhere To Go – SPARC Stories
6:00 PMMinister Leonard Simmons – First Sermon
6:40 PMArt Plus Science Equals Conservation
7:00 PMWide Open Short Talk – Loving Your Mate Even Before You See Them
7:30 PMRev Willard V Allen Sr Ministries #89 (2-3-19 Service)
8:10 PMHouston ReFocused – 40th Anniv of the Anita Bryant Rally
8:30 PMQuestions and Answers Live 10-22-19
9:00 PMHis Glory Revealed – Dr Earl Carter
9:30 PMThe Folklorist – Episode 4
10:00 PMDana Carson Kingdom Ministries – Living With Attitude
10:30 PMBruce Middleton Presents – Super Star
11:30 PMHis Glory Revealed – Nixon Benton
Wednesday, October 23
12:00 AMFree Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District J
7:00 AMDemocracy Now Live 10-23-19
8:00 AMBuffalo Bayou Bliss
8:30 AMOur Life TV Show (Influence of Social Media)
9:20 AMWeekend Chef with Lisa – Hot Toddy and Crescent Rolls
9:30 AMPublic Affairs Public Access  4-4-19
10:30 AMThe Painting Biker – Old Barn
11:22 AMBreak Free Grand Opening 8-27-16
11:30 AMThe One Who Holds Sovereignty Over Everything Part 1
12:30 PMTruth and Justice with Vivian King 1-30-19 
1:30 PMSWAMP Film Industry Townhall
3:12 PMNowhere To Go – SPARC Stories
3:20 PMARTV Presents – The Review – Episode 2
3:30 PMPublic Affairs Public Access  4-18-19
4:30 PMHouston World Refugee Day 2018
6:00 PMTwo Mundo Musical – Episode 44 (Miss America International)
6:23 PMWake Up
6:30 PMTruth and Justice with Vivian King  9-11-19
7:30 PMThe Folklorist – Episode 9
8:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District B (2)
9:00 PMConversations With State Legislators in Austin Tx
9:42 PMJoy Kids Studio – Book Of Secrets
9:52 PMJoy Kids Magic Bus – Goes To The Museum
10:00 PMBruce Middleton Presents – Love and Happiness
11:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District C (2)
Thursday, October24
12:00 AMFree Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AMQ and A with Director Yen Tan
6:32 AMPeace Corps Project #3 (Ecuador – Ghana – Tonga)
6:40 AMAcupuntura – ReEnfoque Houston
7:00 AMDemocracy Now Live 10-24-19
8:00 AMRev Willard V Allen Sr Ministries #90 (3-3-19 Service)
8:42 AMPeace Corps Project #3 (Ecuador – Ghana – Tonga)
8:48 AMJoy Kids Magic Bus – Goes To The Fire Station
9:00 AMHis Glory Revealed – Dr Earl Carter
9:30 AMSky High Adventures #2
10:00 AMBible Speaks #563
11:00 AMNew Covenant Christian Church #625
12:00 PMShowers of Blessings (Examples)
12:30 PMSTEALING AMERICA – Vote By Vote
2:00 PMPour Out More – Episode 9
2:25 PMLet The Bible Speak (I AM Statements of Jesus by Jess Whitlock)
3:00 PMCoffee and the Word – Episode 4
3:31 PMUnable To Maintain – A Story Of Hope – Star Of Hope
4:00 PMRev Willard V Allen Sr Ministries #89 (2-3-19 Service)
4:40 PMBel 3 – Love And Money
6:00 PMHis Glory Revealed – Nixon Benton
6:30 PMPublic Affairs Public Access Live 10-24-19
7:30 PMThe Folklorist – Episode 3
8:00 PMReasonable Doubt Live 10-24-19
9:00 PMBruce Middleton Presents – Crawfish Festival
10:00 PMWeltanschauung – The Great Acceleration
Friday, October 25
12:00 AMFree Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – Controller (2)
7:00 AMDemocracy Now Live 10-25-19
8:00 AMKashmere Gardens Black History Program 2018
10:24 AMAmerican Heart Association – Kayde Wolf Survivor Story
10:30 AM11 Bravo Vietnam – A Soldiers Story
11:30 AMAkshaya Patra Gala 2016
12:30 PMBird Without Borders – Black-Faced Spoonbills
1:22 PMUrban Harvest – Peck Elementary
1:30 PMReasonable Doubt – Houston Forensics Science Center
2:30 PMSummer Jazz Workshop – 1972-2011 – 40 Seasons Of Excellence
3:30 PMThe Folklorist – Episode 10
4:00 PMJuneteenth 2019 Luncheon
5:09 PMHouston ReFocused – 40th Anniv of the Anita Bryant Rally
5:30 PMBruce Middleton Presents – Video Show
6:30 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District J
7:30 PMThe Folklorist – Episode 8
8:00 PMConvos with the Candidates – 2019 Municiple Elections – District K
8:30 PMThe Folklorist – Episode 5
9:00 PMThe Royal Ashley Show – Yung Martez
9:20 PMThe Royal Ashley Show – TY Da Don
9:30 PMHoustons Own Country #204
10:00 PMHMS 30 Year Anniversary Celebration
11:40 PMBeyond The Yellow River – Recent Discoveries Of Ancient China