Become a Producer with Houston's Only
Public Access Station!

• Access to cameras, lights, microphones, and more!
• A television channel and a radio station devoted to broadcasting your shows!
• We provide Training!

FREE ORIENTATION SIGNUP

No thanks, I don’t want my amazing shows on tv and radio.

x close

TV Schedule

TV Schedule

How to Watch

 

 

  • Thursday, June 14
12:00 AM Fame Train – Episode 15 – Ganxta Nip
12:36 AM Adventure Never Stops – Archery Range
1:00 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM Public Affairs Public Access  5-31-18
7:00 AM Democracy Now Live 6-14-18
8:00 AM SHE VET Inspires (PH #2)(Benefits Of Chiropractic)
8:30 AM Green Meadow MBC – Choirs Concert 2018
9:30 AM Of Time Tombs And Treasure – Treasures Of Tutankhamun
10:00 AM Bible Speaks #513
11:00 AM New Covenant Christian Church #559
12:00 PM Bel – The First Lady By Diana Walker
1:43 PM The Measure Of All Things – Ancient Greek Art
2:00 PM Bel
3:35 PM Mobile By Alexander Calder
4:00 PM Our Life TV Show (Dark Skin Vs Light Skin)
5:02 PM The Eye Of Thomas Jefferson
5:30 PM Green Meadow MBC – Choirs Concert 2018 Part 2
6:18 PM Houston ReFocused – Lee Hilling
6:30 PM Public Affairs Public Access Live 6-14-18
7:30 PM Fame Train – Episode 14 – Lil Jesse
8:00 PM Reasonable Doubt Live 6-14-18
9:00 PM Fame Train – Episode 6 – Icy Hott
9:18 PM Meeting of Styles – Houston 2017
9:30 PM Our Life TV Show (Girl Power)
10:35 PM Anthony Van Dyck
11:00 PM Hippies TV (South By Due East TV #90)
  • Friday, June 15
12:00 AM Fame Train – Episode 5 – Chucky SPC
12:17 AM Houston ReFocused – Cuddling Care Inc
12:30 AM Rebel Crew At KPFT 021418
1:25 AM The Art Of Romare Bearden
2:00 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM The Interview Show (Captain Michael Coats NASA JSC Director)
6:49 AM Houston ReFocused – East End Street Fest 2016
7:00 AM Democracy Now Live 6-15-18
8:00 AM Houston Blues Museum Presents – Texas Johnny Brown
8:48 AM Weekend Chef with Lisa – Lisas Oven Stir Fry
9:00 AM The Amber Neal Show – Kids Go To IFly
9:35 AM Olmec Art Of Ancient Mexico
10:00 AM HMS 30 Year Anniversary Celebration
11:40 AM HMS At The Parish School
12:00 PM Akshaya Patra Gala 2016
1:00 PM Public Affairs Public Access  4-19-18
1:53 PM Meeting of Styles – Houston 2017
2:00 PM Comicpalooza 2013
3:45 PM Houston ReFocused – Main Street Theater
4:00 PM The Amber Neal Show – Kids Go To IFly
4:34 PM Natural Formosa (2017 REDO)
5:30 PM CHARGE 2016 Project Row House
6:41 PM Urban Harvest – Greg Lincoln Educational Center
6:49 PM Urban Harvest – Peck Elementary
7:00 PM Trendsetters HTX – Episode 1
7:30 PM Film Stand Pictures Presents – El Conflicto – Error de Maribel
8:00 PM Dr Delagraentiss Presents Live 6-15-18
9:00 PM Hollywood To Houston with Sandra Delcid – Mike Rodriguez
9:21 PM Joy Kids Magic Bus – Goes To Buchanans Plants
9:30 PM Houstons Own Country #168
10:00 PM Juicy HipHop All Access – Lil Keke
11:00 PM Juicy HipHop All Access – Indie Rap Hour
  • Saturday, June 16
12:00 AM Rebel Crew At KPFT 041418
1:03 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
9:00 AM The Interview Show (Captain Michael Coats NASA JSC Director)
9:49 AM Joy Kids Magic Bus – Goes To The Fire Station
10:00 AM Trendsetters HTX – Episode 1
10:30 AM Aca Entre Nos – Senora Houston
11:00 AM The Houston View – S1E1
11:34 AM The Journey from Raymond Alexander
12:00 PM Charles White Live 11-20-17 #2
2:00 PM Our Life TV Show (ReBuilding Houston)
3:00 PM HMS Filmmakers Workshop – Pre Production 012818
4:00 PM Film Stand Pictures Presents – El Conflicto – Error de Maribel
4:30 PM Buffalo Bayou Bliss
5:00 PM The Amber Neal Show – Kids Go To IFly
5:33 PM Tre Tv – The Epicenter – Joseph Holland Interview
5:40 PM The Quest For Immortality
5:52 PM Meeting of Styles – Houston 2017
6:00 PM Vermeer – Master Of Light
7:00 PM Voice Of The Word (Ministry Of Reconciliation)
7:40 PM Art Plus Science Equals Conservation
8:00 PM The Houston View – S1E1
8:34 PM Cindy Davis And Friends Presents – The Red Carpet
8:40 PM Sacred Art Of Angkor
9:00 PM Our Life TV Show (Girl Power)
10:04 PM Olmec Art Of Ancient Mexico
10:30 PM Aca Entre Nos – Insurance
11:00 PM Guy Schwartz Music Machine (SBDETV #113)
  • Sunday, June 17
12:00 AM Rebel Crew At KPFT 021418
12:52 AM Tre Tv – The Epicenter – Joseph Holland Interview
1:00 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
7:00 AM Trinity Chapel #310
7:30 AM Houston Faith Church #128 (Stop Clanging Around)
8:00 AM Vision Speaks #892
8:30 AM Houston Faith Church #129 (Faith Exercises)
9:00 AM Prophetic Word #M285
9:30 AM Gospel Roll Call #587
10:00 AM Becoming Mature Believers #107 (Worship)
10:30 AM Spiritual Food #799
11:00 AM South Main Baptist Church #756
11:30 AM Houston Faith Church #133 (Growing Spiritually)
12:00 PM Bel
1:34 PM Awake Now – Karen Russo – Meaning Makers
2:00 PM Al Islam In Focus #268
3:00 PM Women Veterans Day 2018 – Combined Arms
3:30 PM Houston Faith Church #134 (Evidences of Spiritual Maturity #1)
4:00 PM Fontaine First Baptist Church #524
4:30 PM Lifting Up Jesus Christ #446
5:00 PM A Message Of Hope #131 (Christina Lockett)
5:30 PM Real Talk with Gail Johnson #108 (In The Park)
6:00 PM Grace and Truth Ministries #359 (3754-2)
7:00 PM It Dont Get That Good #149 (Demond Alverez)
7:30 PM Green Meadow MBC – Choirs Concert 2018
8:30 PM Faith Today with Dr John Newsome (PH #3)(0318)
9:00 PM Green Meadow MBC – Choirs Concert 2018 Part 2
9:52 PM Meeting of Styles – Houston 2017
10:00 PM The Amber Neal Show – Kids Go To IFly
10:33 PM Harriet Tubman and The Buffalo Soldier
11:00 PM Houston History Assoc 2012 Conference – Part 3 – Air And Rail
11:42 PM ARTV Presents – The Review – Episode 2
11:51 PM Awake Now – Freedom
  • Monday, June 18
12:00 AM Fame Train – Episode 15 – Ganxta Nip
12:35 AM Jet Lag – Japanese Architecture
1:00 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM Houston History Assoc 2013 Conference – Part 4
6:50 AM Break Free Grand Opening 8-27-16
7:00 AM Democracy Now Live 6-18-18
8:00 AM The Hates – A History of Houston Punks
9:30 AM Women Veterans Day 2018 – Combined Arms
10:00 AM Matters Of The Heart
11:40 AM Beyond The Yellow River – Recent Discoveries Of Ancient China
12:00 PM Today In Houston (Richard Lee 8-15-14 – Cannibis Public Policy)
1:30 PM Public Affairs Public Access  5-31-18
2:30 PM Famous Touch TV – Champ Boxing at CDM – Reggie Day One and Two
4:00 PM Matters Of The Heart
5:38 PM American Heart Association – Bob Braden Survivor Story
5:45 PM HMS Filmmakers Workshop – Directing 012818
7:00 PM Trendsetters HTX – Episode 1
7:30 PM Aca Entre Nos – Senora Houston
8:00 PM Women Veterans Day 2018 – Combined Arms
8:30 PM Buffalo Bayou Bliss
9:00 PM Aca Entre Nos – Insurance
9:30 PM The Amber Neal Show – Kids Go To IFly
10:03 PM Houston ReFocused – East End Street Fest 2016
10:15 PM The Houston View – S1E1
10:50 PM Houston History Assoc 2013 Conference – Part 3
  • Tuesday, June 19
12:00 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM Public Affairs Public Access  6-7-18
7:00 AM Democracy Now Live 6-19-18
8:00 AM Nosferatu – 1922
9:30 AM 12th Annual HAAPI Film Festival
10:00 AM Showers of Blessings (Change Is Coming #2)
10:30 AM Houston Faith Church #121 (Matthew Chapter 13)
11:00 AM Showers of Blessings (The Unseen World Part 2)
11:30 AM Living Water Christian Cathedral (Annointed to Advance)
12:00 PM Living Water Christian Cathedral (What Time Is It)
12:30 PM Let The Bible Speak (Marriage Divorce and Remarriage 1)
1:10 PM The Gwen-Gwen And BJ Show (Sex)
1:30 PM Pastor Rick #102 (The Imagination)
2:00 PM Showers of Blessings (Drawn Near To God Part 1)
2:30 PM HMS Filmmakers Workshop – Directing 012818
3:42 PM Houston ReFocused – Dr Tom Kollars
4:00 PM Our Life TV Show (Mental Health)
5:01 PM Art Of Indonesia
5:30 PM Visionary Church – Choose To Be Happy
6:00 PM Public Affairs Public Access  6-7-18
7:00 PM CAT Nation Lets Talk – Dont Be A Bully Part 1
7:30 PM Green Meadow MBC – Choirs Concert 2018
8:30 PM Questions and Answers Live 6-19-18
9:00 PM Bel
10:34 PM Weekend Chef with Lisa – Mexican Casserole
10:40 PM Beyond The Yellow River – Recent Discoveries Of Ancient China
11:00 PM 911 TV – The New Pearl Harbor – Part 1
  • Wednesday, June 20
12:00 AM Fame Train – Episode 15 – Ganxta Nip
12:40 AM Sacred Art Of Angkor
1:00 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM 911 TV – The New Pearl Harbor – Part 2
7:00 AM Democracy Now Live 6-20-18
8:00 AM Aca Entre Nos – Zumba With Love
8:30 AM Raising The Island
8:40 AM The Adventures Of Luke Heights – Grandmaster Tuber
8:50 AM Wheel Sports – PWFL TNF Thunder vs Longhorns
10:00 AM Summer Jazz Workshop 2013
10:45 AM Metro Matters #48 (Bluetooth Technology)
11:00 AM Standing Rock Oceti Sakowin Camp  11-30-16
12:00 PM Seeing Color – Object Light Observer
1:45 PM Sebastian – Meeting of Styles – Hou Tx 2013
2:00 PM Second Annual Mirror Of Life Awards
3:00 PM Shattered Dreams – Spring HS
3:22 PM Peace Corps Project #1 (Pohnpei – Paraguay – Moldova – Kenya)
3:30 PM Shattered Dreams – Stratford HS
4:00 PM Sky High Adventures #1
4:28 PM Sky High Adventures #2
5:00 PM The Straight Up Band
5:32 PM The Quest For Immortality In Ancient Egypt
6:00 PM CAT Nation Lets Talk – Dont Be A Bully Part 2
6:30 PM Truth and Justice with Vivian King Live 6-20-18
7:30 PM The Houston View – S1E1
8:04 PM Wake Up
8:10 PM Art Plus Science Equals Conservation
8:30 PM Green Watch Live 6-20-18
9:30 PM The Amber Neal Show – Kids Go To IFly
10:10 PM Sacred Art Of Angkor
10:30 PM CAT Nation Lets Talk – Dont Be A Bully Part 3
11:00 PM Juicy Hip Hop All Access – Being Wyldthang
11:30 PM Buffalo Bayou Bliss
  • Thursday, June 21
12:00 AM Rebel Crew At KPFT 041418
1:03 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM Vermeer – Master Of Light
7:00 AM Democracy Now Live 6-21-18
8:00 AM 911 TV – Behind The Smoke Curtain – Part 3 of 3
9:00 AM Green Meadow MBC – Choirs Concert 2018 Part 2
9:48 AM Weekend Chef with Lisa – Lisas Oven Stir Fry
10:00 AM Bible Speaks #514
11:00 AM New Covenant Christian Church #563
12:00 PM Al Islam In Focus #176 (8 Centuries of Muslims in America Part 1)
1:00 PM The Art Sherpa (PH #3)(Fall Forest)
2:00 PM Awake Now – Unity O Holy Night
2:30 PM Awake Now – Karen Russo – Meaning Makers
3:00 PM Beatrice Ward and the Angelic Voices Hour of Praise #100
4:00 PM Green Meadow MBC – Choirs Concert 2018
5:00 PM Showers of Blessings (Parable of the Sower #1)
5:32 PM Unity – The Path Of Transformation
6:00 PM CAT Nation Lets Talk – Dont Be A Bully Part 4
6:30 PM Public Affairs Public Access Live 6-21-18
7:30 PM Aca Entre Nos – Senora Houston
8:00 PM Reasonable Doubt Live 6-21-18
9:00 PM Aca Entre Nos – Insurance
9:30 PM The Amber Neal Show – Kids Go To IFly
10:03 PM Houston ReFocused – Lee Hilling
10:15 PM Matters Of The Heart
11:53 PM Fashion X Houston 2016 – Chloe Dao
  • Friday, June 22
12:00 AM Rebel Crew At KPFT 021418
12:52 AM Houston ReFocused – National Night Out at the Esplanade
1:00 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM Emotional and Spiritual Intelligence Part 1
7:00 AM Democracy Now Live 6-22-18
8:00 AM The Veterans Advocate – The Read By 5 Program #4 – Neil Bush
9:00 AM Womens Day City Hall Proclamation Ceremony 2018
10:01 AM 2010 Houston International Jazz Festival – Episode 1 (Tex Brass Band)
11:00 AM Lunar New Year – Goodbye Water Dragon – Hello Water Snake
1:04 PM Ginevras Story
2:00 PM Curtain Call Presents – Tribes – A New Play
3:51 PM Awake Now – Freedom
4:00 PM Matters Of The Heart
5:40 PM HMS At The Parish School
6:00 PM Emotional and Spiritual Intelligence Part 1
7:00 PM The Houston View – S1E1
7:35 PM Beyond The Yellow River – Recent Discoveries Of Ancient China
7:55 PM Emotional and Spiritual Intelligence Part 2
9:00 PM CAT Nation Lets Talk – Dont Be A Bully Part 1
9:30 PM Houstons Own Country #169
10:00 PM Our Life TV Show (Mental Health)
11:00 PM The Best Message You Have Ever Heard
11:08 PM Meeting of Styles – Houston 2017
11:15 PM WorldFest Houston Flim Festival 2016