TV Schedule

TV Schedule

How to Watch

 

  • Thursday, March 23
12:00 AM Word Around Town Poetry Tour 2015
1:22 AM ARTV Presents – Good Morning
1:30 AM The Stacks – Episode 3
2:29 AM The Story Of Chester Bull Carter
3:00 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM The Directors Chair – Episode 2 – Jon Sick
6:54 AM Weekend Chef with Lisa – Mexican Casserole
7:00 AM Democracy Now Live 3-23-17
8:00 AM Discovering The Self
8:28 AM The Texas Quiz Show 2013 #3 (Baker vs Barbers Hill)
9:00 AM EFN Rodeo – Episode 1
9:28 AM EFN Rodeo – Episode 2
10:00 AM Bible Speaks #482
11:00 AM New Covenant Christian Church #509
12:00 PM Zion Redemption #101
12:30 PM Christian Lighthouse Ministries (Faith For Success Part 2)
1:00 PM Curtain Call Presents – The Greatest Story
3:00 PM Let The Bible Speak (Word of Reconciliation #2)
3:35 PM Christian Lighthouse Ministries (Faith For Strong Living)
4:00 PM Gospel Love Train 9-9-16 (Can Love Overcome Hate)
5:00 PM Apostle Jeremy Banks
5:44 PM The Place with Mama Joe – Veronica Bellany
6:30 PM Public Affairs Public Access Live 3-23-17
7:30 PM CAT Nation Lets Talk – Ep 36 (The Linda Scott Show #2)
8:00 PM Reasonable Doubt Live 3-23-17
9:00 PM CAT Nation #37 (Heather Elaine)
9:30 PM Rich Fit Foods
9:45 PM The Straight Up Band
10:15 PM Dreamland Murders
10:25 PM A Match Made In Houston – Ep 23 – Events and Adventures
11:00 PM Guy Schwartz Music Machine (SBDETV #100)
  • Friday, March 24
12:00 AM The Forefront #122
12:30 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM Illegal Americans
6:50 AM Hardy Yards
7:00 AM Democracy Now Live 3-24-17
8:00 AM The Real Group Members of Houston – Episode 1
8:30 AM Scuba Bob And Friends #45 (Texas Rig Diving)
9:00 AM South Side Comm Partnership Exchange  10-13-16
10:00 AM Tu Vida Houston – The Landing Zone – Navy Band at HCC
10:40 AM Beyond The Yellow River – Recent Discoveries Of Ancient China
11:00 AM University of Calypso – An Intercultural and Intercollegiate Collab
11:40 AM Sacred Art Of Angkor
12:00 PM Vermeer – Master Of Light
1:00 PM The Veterans Advocate – The Read By 5 Program #4 – Neil Bush
2:00 PM Ancient Scientific Chinese Art of Face Reading
2:30 PM Art China #104
3:00 PM Destination Investigation #1
3:40 PM Art Plus Science Equals Conservation
4:00 PM Buffalo Bayou Bliss
4:30 PM East End Fest and Silo 2
5:15 PM East End Street Fest 2015
5:49 PM Houston ReFocused – East End Street Fest 2016
6:00 PM The Interview Show (Captain Michael Coats NASA JSC Director)
6:49 PM American Heart Association – Amy LeCrone Survivor Story
7:00 PM Beautiful Me TV – Inner Grind Fitness
7:30 PM Intro To European Art
8:00 PM Gospel Love Train Live 3-24-17
9:00 PM Our Life TV Show #3 (Cheaters)
9:52 PM American Heart Association – Amy LeCrone Survivor Story
10:00 PM Juicy Hip Hop All Access (PH #3)(Tupac)
11:00 PM South By Due East TV (SBDETV108)
  • Saturday, March 25
12:00 AM Noches De Cine – Episodio 1 – El Impostor
1:41 AM HMS At The Parish School
2:00 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
9:00 AM Public Affairs Public Access  3-2-17
10:00 AM SBSB Game Changers
12:00 PM Pure Heart Clear Mind #600
1:00 PM Beautiful Me TV – Inner Grind Fitness
1:30 PM Words Of Peace #327 (Always Remember)
2:00 PM A Match Made In Houston – Ep 23 – Events and Adventures
2:32 PM Courtly Art Of The Ancient Maya
3:00 PM Reasonable Doubt  3-16-17
4:00 PM CAT Nation #37 (Heather Elaine)
4:30 PM The Straight Up Band
5:01 PM Art Of Indonesia
5:30 PM Comicpalooza 2015
6:00 PM Public Affairs Public Access  3-16-17
7:00 PM Huong Di TV #131 (Houston Multi Church Christmas #1)
8:00 PM Questions and Answers Live 3-25-17
8:30 PM Zion Redemption #101
9:00 PM CAT Nation Lets Talk – Ep 36 (The Linda Scott Show #2)
9:30 PM Rich Fit Foods
9:44 PM Houston ReFocused – Kim Rocco Shields
10:00 PM Houston Hip Hop History
11:42 PM Awake Now – Freedom
11:49 PM Break Free Grand Opening 8-27-16
  • Sunday, March 26
12:00 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM Akshaya Patra Gala 2016
7:00 AM Trinity Chapel #255
7:30 AM Christian Lighthouse Ministries (Faith For Strong Living)
7:53 AM ARTV Presents – The Review – Episode 2
8:00 AM A Message Of Hope #116 (Tyrone)
8:30 AM Vision Speaks #835
9:00 AM Prophetic Word #M268
9:30 AM Gospel Roll Call #564
10:00 AM South Main Baptist Church #694
10:30 AM Spiritual Food #736
11:00 AM Praize 411 #215 (I Pray 4 Thanksgiving Part 2)
11:30 AM Fontaine First Baptist Church – Christ the Living Water
12:00 PM First Community Church – January Concert (1-17-16)
1:48 PM Introduction To Sculpture
2:00 PM Al Islam In Focus #238 (Historical Events)
3:00 PM Something Different For You #294 (Blessed Laws of the Spirit)
4:00 PM Fontaine First Baptist Church #475
4:30 PM Christian Lighthouse Ministries (Intended Resurrection)
5:00 PM Lifting Up Jesus Christ #427
5:30 PM Let The Bible Speak (Word of Reconciliation #3)
6:00 PM IslamInSpanish Show #102
6:30 PM Gospel Love Train 9-9-16 (Can Love Overcome Hate)
7:30 PM It Dont Get That Good #112 (Rev Willis)
8:00 PM Apostle Jeremy Banks
8:45 PM Rich Fit Foods
9:00 PM Councelor #106
9:23 PM Raising The Island
9:30 PM Apostle Jeremy Banks
10:14 PM 911 TV – ReThink 911
10:20 PM Let The Bible Speak (Word of Reconciliation #4)
11:00 PM Grace and Truth Ministries #320 (3625-2)
  • Monday, March 27
12:00 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM Citizen Provacateur – Ray Hills Texas Prison Show
7:00 AM Democracy Now Live 3-27-17
8:00 AM Free Press Houston Town Hall Meeting
9:46 AM American Heart Association – Bob Braden Survivor Story
9:52 AM Awake Now – Freedom
10:00 AM Quiet Storms Of Reform
11:18 AM Weekend Chef with Lisa – Lisas Oven Stir Fry
11:30 AM Mujeres N Control – YMCA
11:54 AM Urban Harvest – Greg Lincoln Educational Center
12:00 PM Weekly Appellate Overview with Jim Skelton 3-23-16
12:40 PM Sacred Art Of Angkor
1:00 PM 911 TV – The New Pearl Harbor – Part 4
2:00 PM Mujeres N Control – Adan Vega Immigration
2:30 PM Govan Mbeki On Racism
3:48 PM ARTV Presents – The Review
4:00 PM Fabis World – Make Up
4:30 PM Fabis World – Womens Self Defense
5:00 PM Extremo TV #102
5:30 PM Aca Entre Nos – Amber Alert
6:00 PM Latino Talk TV Live 3-27-17
7:00 PM Our Life TV Show #3 (Cheaters)
7:52 PM Connect Five Art Show 2015
8:00 PM Space City Chronicles  3-20-17
9:00 PM CAT Nation Lets Talk – Ep 36 (The Linda Scott Show #2)
9:30 PM SBSB Game Changers
11:28 PM A Match Made In Houston – Ep 23 – Events and Adventures
  • Tuesday, March 28
12:00 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM The Art Sherpa (PH #1)(Sunrise Lighthouse)
6:42 AM HMS At The Parish School
7:00 AM Democracy Now Live 3-28-17
8:00 AM Bruce Wiggins CSI – Live At Volunteers of America
9:19 AM Hardy Yards
9:30 AM CORE Performance Company – The American Corner
10:00 AM Truth and Justice with Vivian King 1-25-17
11:00 AM The Art Sherpa (PH #2)(Lighthouse in a Storm)
11:48 AM Mortal Love
11:54 AM Tu Vida Houston (Got Ya)
12:00 PM Ginie Sayles Pres – Flirting Relationships and Self Esteem
1:15 PM Wheel Sports – PWFL TNF Endzones vs Shut You Down
1:47 PM Break Free Grand Opening 8-27-16
1:53 PM American Heart Association – Bob Braden Survivor Story
2:00 PM Water Of Life
2:30 PM A Walk To Remember (Gospel Fest 2016 Part 1)
3:30 PM Mobile By Alexander Calder
3:55 PM Window On Taiwan – SING IT
5:00 PM Tu Vida Houston – Quench
6:00 PM Fashion X Houston 2016 – Chloe Dao
6:06 PM HUE Mural Festival 2015
6:15 PM Musical Beginnings – A Message Of Hope
6:53 PM Weekend Chef with Lisa – Mexican Casserole
7:00 PM Two Mundo Musical – Episode 1
7:30 PM Beautiful Me TV – Inner Grind Fitness
8:00 PM Pep Talk – Episode 8
8:30 PM The Hidden Truth Bible Show Live 3-28-17
9:30 PM Faith Today #95 (Your Best Is Yet To Come Part 2)
10:00 PM Houston Faith Church #130 (To Comprehend Divine Love)
10:30 PM Gospel Love Train 9-9-16 (Can Love Overcome Hate)
11:30 PM Apostle Jeremy Banks
  • Wednesday, March 29
12:15 AM The Hip Hop Hangout – Volume 6
1:00 AM The Hip Hop Hangout – Volume 5
2:00 AM Creative Women Texas
2:30 AM Intro To European Art
3:00 AM Buffalo Bayou Bliss
3:30 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM Time For Dancing
7:00 AM Democracy Now Live 3-29-17
8:00 AM The Veterans Advocate – The Read By 5 Program #4 – Neil Bush
9:00 AM Vermeer – Master Of Light
10:00 AM Akshaya Patra Gala 2016
11:00 AM STEALING AMERICA – Vote By Vote
12:33 PM Benjamin Creme – State of the World Excerpts
2:00 PM Summer Jazz Workshop – 1972-2011 – 40 Seasons Of Excellence
2:59 PM Sebastian – Meeting of Styles – Hou Tx 2013
3:13 PM Houston ReFocused – Kim Rocco Shields
3:30 PM Atlarge Media Presents – Womens March 2017
4:45 PM CHARGE 2016 Project Row House
6:00 PM Southwest Rice Creation
6:30 PM Truth and Justice with Vivian King Live 3-29-17
7:30 PM The Straight Up Band
8:01 PM Sky High Adventures #2
8:30 PM Green Watch Live 3-29-17
9:30 PM CAT Nation #37 (Heather Elaine)
10:00 PM SBSB Game Changers
  • Thursday, March 30
12:00 AM Noches De Cine – Episodio 1 – El Impostor
1:45 AM ARTV Presents – Good Morning
2:00 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM Standing Rock Oceti Sakowin Camp  11-30-16
7:00 AM Democracy Now Live 3-30-17
8:00 AM The Telling Project – Telling Houston
9:36 AM Olmec Art Of Ancient Mexico
10:00 AM Bible Speaks #483
11:00 AM New Covenant Christian Church #508
12:00 PM Let The Bible Speak (Word of Reconciliation #5)
12:30 PM The Place with Mama Joe – Jason Moore
1:00 PM Showers of Blessings (Still Standing)
1:30 PM Awake Now with Thanet Taout
2:15 PM Rev Willard V Allen Sr Ministries #54 (Christmas 2016)
2:51 PM American Heart Association – Amy LeCrone Survivor Story
3:00 PM KMBC Temple Of Glory
4:00 PM Musical Beginnings – A Message Of Hope
4:39 PM Illegal Americans
5:30 PM On The Real Side – A Tribute To Rubin Hurricane Carter
6:30 PM Public Affairs Public Access Live 3-30-17
7:30 PM Two Mundo Musical – Episode 1
8:00 PM Reasonable Doubt Live 3-30-17
9:00 PM Rich Fit Foods
9:15 PM A Match Made In Houston – Ep 23 – Events and Adventures
9:46 PM Houston ReFocused – Lee Hilling
10:00 PM Houston Hip Hop History
11:42 PM Houston ReFocused – Cuddling Care Inc
  • Friday, March 31
12:00 AM Free Speech TV Satellite Feed
6:00 AM New Left Media
6:51 AM American Heart Association – Amy LeCrone Survivor Story
7:00 AM Democracy Now Live 3-31-17
8:00 AM Movement Talk with Frances Valdez #1 – MECA
8:40 AM HMS At The Parish School
9:00 AM Reasonable Doubt  1-26-17
10:00 AM Akshaya Patra Gala 2016
11:00 AM Olivewood – An Unseen Past
11:30 AM Beautiful Me TV – Neighborhood Centers
11:55 AM Sacred Art Of Angkor
12:15 PM The Chip Van Ghundy Show #102
1:00 PM Houston History Assoc 2013 Conference – Part 1
2:43 PM Bells Burns and Bingo
2:50 PM Project DJ – Episode 1 (Vince Duncan)
4:00 PM The Paul Michaels Experience – Episode 4 – Comicpalooza #2
5:00 PM Fast Pitch Softball 2015
5:51 PM Joy Kids Magic Bus – Goes To Buchanans Plants
6:00 PM Tejano Live 3-31-17
7:00 PM Citizen Provacateur – Ray Hills Texas Prison Show
8:00 PM Gospel Love Train Live 3-31-17
9:00 PM Beautiful Me TV – Inner Grind Fitness
9:30 PM Mobility NOW En Espanol – Episode 10
10:00 PM Juicy Hip Hop All Access #112 (J Cole)
11:00 PM South By Due East TV (SBDETV109)